Tuesday, June 23

Photos from ULSU Legislative Council inauguration ceremony held this morning


The swearing-in and inauguration ceremony of the University of Lagos Student Union (ULSU) Legislative Council was held this morning Tuesday, June 23, 2015 at the Senate Chamber, 2nd Floor, Senate House, UNILAG, Akoka.

The inauguration which was conducted by the Vice-Chancellor of the distinguished institution commenced at 10am. Also present at the event were Unilag Student Union President, Comrade Martins Abiodun, ULSU Gen. Sec, Comrade Olufemi Babalola Paul among other principal officers.

See more pics and the list of members of the newly sworn-in 2014/15 ULSU Legislative Council after the cut....








HALLS OF RESIDENCE
S/N
Hall
Name
Department
Level
Gender
1
Aliyu Makama Bida
IKWUAZOM, Chinwe Catherine (Hall Chairman & Exco Rep)
Psychology
400
F
2
ADEFIOYE, Olusore A.
Psychology
400
F
3
ADEDAPO, Florence O.
Psychology
400
F
4
El Kanemi
TAIWO, Moses Adedayo
(Hall Chairman & Exco Rep)
Adult Education
400
M
5
ADEBANJO, O. Alfred
Arts & Soc. Sc. Educ. (Econs)
300
M
6
VACANT
VACANT


7
Eni Njoku
SULE, Temitope Tajudeen
(Hall Chairman & Exco Rep)
Sociology
400
M
8
BALOGUN, Sodiq Adedamola
Chemistry
500
M
9
AYEMOBA, Thankgod
Economics
400
M
10
Fagunwa (Vice)
SOLANKE, Ayomide O.
(Hall V. Chairman &Exco Rep)
Microbiology
400
F
11
OLARINDE, Suliat Folake
LAAS
300
F
12
AKINLOGUN, Ololade Joy
URP
300
F
13
Honours
AJIBADE, Olasunbo Adeola (Hall Chairman &Exco Rep)
Political Science
300
F
14
NWOBI, Thelma Chidinma
Economics
300
F
15
ASINA, Angela Doris
Bus Admin
200
F
16
King Jaja
IGHALO, Eghosa Joel
Law
400
M
17
OLAGUNJU, Abdul-Hammid
Systems Engineering
400
M
18
NURUDEEN Damilola Hassan
Elect/Elect Eng
300
m
19
Kofo Ademola
SALISU, Kikelomo Amudat
(Hall Chairman & Exco Rep)
HKHE
400
F
20
ALABEDE, Yetunde Sukurat
Arts &SocScEduc
400
F
21
KOTOYE, Oluwatope Oluwaseun
Educ Foundation
300
F
22
Mariere
JIMOH, Yusuff Olatunji
(Hall Gen. Sec & Exco Rep)
Biochemistry
300
M
23
MARTINS, Babajide Babatunde
Sociology
400
M
24
HAMZAT, Olalekan Idris
Mass Com
400
M
25
Madam Tinubu
KAIZER, Anita O.
(Hall Chairman & Exco Rep)
Surv&Geoinfor
400
F
26
EKEOLERE, Oreoluwa
Economics
300
F
27
AZEEZ, Suliat Wuraola
HKHE
400
F
28
Moremi
ODUSANYA, Olayinka Z.
 (Hall Chairman & Exco Rep)
Accounting

F
29
DANIEL, Geraldynfred I


F
30
OLAIYAN, Zainab Monisola
Pol. Science

F
31
Queen Amina
BHADMUS, Funmilola Adebola (Hall Chairman & Exco Rep)
Adult Education
300
F
32
OKORAFOR, Ginika Joan
Arts &SocScEduc
200
F
33
OLOMODE, Omoyeni Abosede
Early Childhood Educ
300
F
34
Radiography
CHUKWUMA, ChidinmaStancy
(Hall Chairman & Exco Rep)
Early Childhood Educ
400
F
35
OBIWURU Ogechi Annejane
Arts &SocScEduc
200
F
36
KOLAWOLE, Naimat
Biochemistry
400
F
37
Saburi Biobaku
ADEBANJO, Moyosore
(Hall Chairman & Exco Rep)
HKHE
400
M
38
TIJANI, Segun Mustapha
Building
500
M
39
OKONKWO, Chukwuemeka D.
Arts &SocScEduc
400
M
40
Sodeinde
AKINPELU, SherifLanre
(Hall Chairman & Exco Rep)
Mass Communication
400
M
41
OFFEYI, Daniel Oluwatobi
Psychology
400
M
42
OLANREWAJU, Shamusideen
Accounting
300
M
Note that: One (1) Seat (S/No 6) for El-Kanemi Hall remains Vacant

FACULTIES
S/N
Hall
Name
Department
Level
Gender
1
Arts
OPASOLA, Gbenga Julius
(Fac. V. President & Exco-Rep)
Philosophy
400
M
2
AFOLABI, Emmanuel Olalekan
English
200
M
3
OLAGOKE, Akeem O
Creative Arts
400
M
4
Business Administration
AREGBESOLA, Temitope
(Fac. President. & Exco-Rep)
Finance
400
M
5
HAMMED, Lateef Olamilekan
Actuarial Sc.
400
M
6
OSHINOWO, Sheriff Adebayo
Finance
400
M
7
Education
AGBOOLA, Joshua Oluwashola
(Fac. Gen. Sec. & Exco-Rep)
Educ Admin
400
M
8
ADEONIPEKUN, Adeyanju Oluyomi
Adult Educ.
300
M
9
BANKOLE, Looqman Kehinde
Arts & Soc. Sc. Educ
400
M
10
Engineering
EKUNDAYO, Hammed Ayobami
(Fac. Asst. Gen. Sec. & Exco-Rep)
Met & Mat Eng
400
M
11
ADEFIOYE, Abdulhakeem O.
Chemical Eng
400
M
12
OGUNSONA, Kolade
Systems Eng
400
M
13
Environmental Sciences
MOGAJI, Muftau Babatunde
(Fac. President & Exco-Rep)
Building
500
M
14
KAREEM, Yusuf Olatunji
Building
500
M
15
GANIYU, Rilwan Olaide
Estate Mangt
500
M
16
Law
GABRIEL, Cornelius O.
(Fac. President & Exco-Rep)
Law
500
M
17
IKWUNEMERE, Henry Okwudibi
Law
500
M
18
FAKOREDE, AbumbolaTemilade
Law
400
M
19
Science
OYEFESO, OluwaseunOpemipo
(Fac. Gen. Sec. &Exco-Rep)
Cell Bio & Genetics
400
M
20
OJO, OluwatobiTolulope
Marine Sc.
300
M
21
OSHINUGA, Samuel Oluwasegun
Mathematics
200
M
22
Social Science
OWOLABI, Oluwaseun John
(Fac. Soc. Sec. & Exco-Rep)
Mass Comm
300
M
23
JAIYESIMI, Olusegun
Psychology
300
M
24
AKEGBEJO, TimilehinMopeshola
Political Science
300
M
25
Distance Learning Institute (DLI)
CHUKWUEMEKA, Vivian
Accounting
400
F
26
ADEGOKE, Damilola Emmanuel
Economics
400
M
27
OGWUIKE, Godson
Public Admin
400
M
Note: The Three (3) Seats for Faculty of Pharmacy and Nine (9) Seats for CMUL remain Vacant




Get fresh and latest updates on the go:


No comments:

Post a Comment